Idaho Statutes
§ 63-1015 — APPORTIONMENT OF PROCEEDS FROM REDEMPTION
Idaho § 63-1015
Title 63REVENUE AND TAXATION
Ch. 10COLLECTION OF DELINQUENCY ON REAL, PERSONAL AND OPERATING PROPERTY
Idaho Code § 63-1015 (2026).
Upon the redemption from tax sale of any property described in any delinquency entry, the amount paid on account of such redemption, shall be paid into the county treasury by the tax collector, upon the certificate of the county auditor, to be apportioned among the several state and county funds and taxing districts, as provided for the apportionment of property taxes.