Idaho Statutes
§ 5-243 — LIMITATION OF ACTION FOR IONIZING RADIATION INJURIES
Idaho § 5-243
Idaho Code § 5-243 (2026).
No action or proceeding may be brought to recover for an ionizing radiation injury more than three (3) years after the person suffering such injury had knowledge or ought reasonably to have had knowledge of having suffered the injury and of the cause thereof, but in no event more than thirty (30) years from the date of the last occurrence to which the injury is attributed.