Idaho Statutes
§ 5-221 — ACTIONS ON CLAIMS AGAINST COUNTY
Idaho § 5-221
Title 5PROCEEDINGS IN CIVIL ACTIONS IN COURTS OF RECORD
Ch. 2LIMITATION OF ACTIONS
Idaho Code § 5-221 (2026).
Actions on claims against a county which have been rejected by the board of commissioners must be commenced within six (6) months after the first rejection thereof by such board.