Idaho Statutes
§ 45-1514 — RECONVEYANCE UPON SATISFACTION OF OBLIGATION
Idaho § 45-1514
Idaho Code § 45-1514 (2026).
Upon performance of the obligation secured by the deed of trust, the trustee upon written request of the beneficiary shall reconvey the estate of real property described in the deed of trust to the grantor; providing that in the event of such performance and the refusal of any beneficiary to so request or the trustee to so reconvey, as above provided, such beneficiary or trustee shall be liable as provided by law in the case of refusal to execute a discharge or satisfaction of a mortgage on real property.