Idaho Statutes
§ 23-1015 — COUNTY RETAILERS’ LICENSE, WHEN REQUIRED, PROCEDURE
Idaho·Title 23 ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES·Ch. 10 BEER
(1)It shall be unlawful for any retailer to sell beer without first procuring a retailer’s license from the county, said license to be issued on such conditions and terms as may be required by the board of county commissioners in the county wherein such place of sale of beer is located; provided, that no county shall exact a license fee from any dealer except as follows:
(a)Where such retailer sells only bottled or canned beer: none of which is consumed on the premises where sold, the license fee shall be equal to twenty-five per cent (25%) of the license fee exacted under subsection (1)(b) of this section relating to draught beer and bottled or canned beer, or draught beer only; and where such bottled or canned beer is consumed on the premises where sold the license fee shall be seventy