Idaho Statutes
§ 19-2703 — EXECUTION OF JUDGMENT OF IMPRISONMENT
Idaho § 19-2703
Title 19CRIMINAL PROCEDURE
Ch. 27EXECUTION
Idaho Code § 19-2703 (2026).
If the judgment is for imprisonment, or a fine and imprisonment until it be paid, the defendant must forthwith be committed to the custody of the proper officer, and by him detained until the judgment is complied with.