Idaho Statutes
§ 19-201A — LEGISLATIVE INTENT — CASTLE DOCTRINE AND STAND YOUR GROUND
It is the intent of the legislature to incorporate provisions of the castle doctrine and stand your ground provided in Idaho case law and jury instructions into certain sections of this chapter and in section 18-4009, Idaho Code.