Idaho Statutes
§ 19-1516 — TIME ALLOWED FOR ANSWER
If, on the arraignment, the defendant requires it, he must be allowed a reasonable time, not less than one (1) day, to answer the indictment. He may, in answer to the arraignment, move to set aside, demur, or plead to, the indictment.