Idaho Statutes
§ 19-1418 — SUFFICIENCY OF INDICTMENT
The indictment is sufficient if it can be understood therefrom:
1.That it is entitled in a court having authority to receive it, though the name of the court be not stated.
2.That it was found by a grand jury of the county in which the court was held.
3.That the defendant is named, or, if his name cannot be discovered that he is described by a fictitious name, with a statement that his true name is to the jury unknown.
4.That the offense was committed at some place within the jurisdiction of the court, except where the act, though done without the local jurisdiction of the county, is triable therein.
5.That the offense was committed at some time prior to the time of finding the indictment.
6.That the act or omission charged as the offense is clearly and distinctly set forth in ordina