Idaho Statutes
§ 19-1414 — ALLEGATION AS TO TIME
Idaho·Title 19 CRIMINAL PROCEDURE·Ch. 14 INDICTMENT
The precise time at which the offense was committed need not be stated in the indictment; but it may be alleged to have been committed at any time before the finding thereof, except where the time is a material ingredient in the offense.