Idaho Statutes
§ 19-1107 — SUFFICIENCY OF EVIDENCE TO WARRANT INDICTMENT
The grand jury ought to find an indictment when all the evidence before them, taken together, if unexplained or uncontradicted, would, in their judgment, warrant a conviction by a trial jury.