Idaho Statutes
§ 19-1107 — SUFFICIENCY OF EVIDENCE TO WARRANT INDICTMENT
Idaho § 19-1107
Idaho Code § 19-1107 (2026).
The grand jury ought to find an indictment when all the evidence before them, taken together, if unexplained or uncontradicted, would, in their judgment, warrant a conviction by a trial jury.