Idaho Statutes
§ 18-922 — ORDER — TRANSMITTAL TO LAW ENFORCEMENT AGENCY
Idaho § 18-922
Idaho Code § 18-922 (2026).
(1)A no contact order may be imposed either by order of the court or by an Idaho criminal rule, as a condition of bond.
(2)(a) Notice of a no contact order shall be forwarded by the clerk of the court, or by the arresting agency where the defendant is given notice of the bond condition under an Idaho court rule, on or before the next judicial day, to the appropriate law enforcement agency.
(b)Upon receipt of such notice, the law enforcement agency shall forthwith enter the order into the Idaho law enforcement telecommunications system available in this state used by law enforcement agencies to list outstanding warrants. Entry into the Idaho law enforcement telecommunications system constitutes notice to all law enforcement agencies of the existence of the order. The order is fully enfor