Idaho Statutes
§ 18-915B — PROPELLING BODILY FLUID OR WASTE AT CERTAIN PERSONS
Any person who is housed in a state, private or county correctional facility, work release center or labor camp, or who is being transported or supervised by a correctional officer or detention officer, irrespective of whether the person is a sentenced prisoner or a pretrial detainee, and who knowingly propels any bodily fluid or bodily waste at any detention officer, correctional officer, staff member, private contractor or employee of a county or state correctional facility, or authorized visitor to a county or state correctional facility, work release center or labor camp, or who knowingly introduces any bodily fluid or bodily waste into the food or drink of such officer, staff member, private contractor, employee or authorized visitor, shall be guilty of a felony punishable by imprison