Idaho Statutes
§ 18-8001 — DRIVING WITHOUT PRIVILEGES
Idaho § 18-8001
Idaho Code § 18-8001 (2026).
(1)(a) Except as provided in paragraph (b) of this subsection, any person who drives or is in actual physical control of any motor vehicle upon the highways of this state with knowledge or who has received legal notice pursuant to section 49-320, Idaho Code, that his driver’s license, driving privileges or permit to drive is revoked, disqualified or suspended in this state or any other jurisdiction is guilty of a misdemeanor.
(b)Any person who drives or is in actual physical control of any motor vehicle upon the highways of this state with knowledge or who has received legal notice pursuant to section 49-320, Idaho Code, that his driver’s license, driving privileges or permit to drive is revoked, disqualified or suspended in this state or any other jurisdiction and whose license was suspe