Idaho Statutes
§ 18-7905 — STALKING IN THE FIRST DEGREE
Idaho § 18-7905
Idaho Code § 18-7905 (2026).
(1)A person commits the crime of stalking in the first degree if the person violates section 18-7906, Idaho Code, and:
(a)The actions constituting the offense are in violation of a temporary restraining order, protection order, no contact order or injunction, or any combination thereof; or
(b)The actions constituting the offense are in violation of a condition of probation or parole; or
(c)The victim is under the age of sixteen (16) years; or
(d)At any time during the course of conduct constituting the offense, the defendant possessed a deadly weapon or instrument; or
(e)The defendant has been previously convicted of a crime under this section or section 18-7906, Idaho Code, or a substantially conforming foreign criminal violation within seven (7) years, notwithstanding the form of t