Idaho Statutes
§ 18-3317 — UNLAWFUL DISCHARGE OF A FIREARM AT A DWELLING HOUSE, OCCUPIED BUILDING, VEHICLE OR MOBILE HOME
Idaho·Title 18 CRIMES AND PUNISHMENTS·Ch. 33 FIREARMS, EXPLOSIVES AND OTHER DEADLY WEAPONS
It shall be unlawful for any person to intentionally and unlawfully discharge a firearm at an inhabited dwelling house, occupied building, occupied motor vehicle, inhabited mobile home, inhabited travel trailer, or inhabited camper. Any person violating the provisions of this section shall be guilty of a felony, punishable by imprisonment in the state prison for a term not to exceed fifteen (15) years. As used in this section, "inhabited" means currently being used for dwelling purposes, whether occupied or not.