Idaho Statutes
§ 18-2602 — PREPARING FALSE EVIDENCE
Idaho·Title 18 CRIMES AND PUNISHMENTS·Ch. 26 EVIDENCE FALSIFIED OR CONCEALED AND WITNESSES INTIMIDATED OR BRIBED
Every person guilty of preparing any false or antedated book, paper, record, instrument in writing, or other matter or thing, with intent to produce it, or allow it to be produced, for any fraudulent or deceitful purpose, as genuine or true, upon any trial, proceeding or inquiry whatever, authorized by law, is guilty of felony.