Idaho Statutes
§ 18-206 — PUNISHMENT OF ACCESSORIES
Except in cases where a different punishment is prescribed, an accessory is punishable by imprisonment in the state prison not exceeding five (5) years, or by fine not exceeding fifty thousand dollars ($50,000), or by both such fine and imprisonment.