Idaho Statutes
§ 18-2001 — DEFINITION OF SOLICITATION
Idaho § 18-2001
Title 18CRIMES AND PUNISHMENTS
Ch. 20CRIMINAL SOLICITATION
Idaho Code § 18-2001 (2026).
A person is guilty of criminal solicitation to commit a crime if with the purpose of promoting or facilitating its commission he solicits, importunes, commands, encourages or requests another person to engage in specific conduct which would constitute such crime or an attempt to commit such crime or which would establish complicity in its commission or attempted commission.