Georgia Statutes
§ 53-7-63 — Making and enforcing final settlement
Georgia·Title 53
Upon proof of issuance of citation and service of notice pursuant to Code Section 53-7-62 , the probate court may proceed to make an account, hear evidence upon any contested question, and make a final settlement between the personal representative and the heirs or beneficiaries. The settlement may be enforced by a judgment, writ of fieri facias, execution, or attachment for contempt.