Georgia Statutes
§ 53-6-42 — Power of court to revoke letters of administration, require additional security, or pass other order
Georgia § 53-6-42
Title53
O.C.G.A. § 53-6-42 (2026).
The probate court may, for good cause shown, as provided in Code Sections 29-3-82 , 29-5-92 , and 53-7-14 , revoke the letters of administration of the county administrator or letters of guardianship of the county administrator, require additional security on the county administrator's bond, or pass such other order as is expedient and necessary for the good of any particular estate in the hands of any county administrator.