Georgia Statutes
§ 53-4-10 — Minimum age; conviction of crime
Georgia § 53-4-10
Title53
O.C.G.A. § 53-4-10 (2026).
(a)Every individual 14 years of age or older may make a will, unless laboring under some legal disability arising either from a want of capacity or a want of perfect liberty of action.
(b)An individual who has been convicted of a crime shall not be deprived of the power to make a will.