Georgia Statutes
§ 53-4-1 — Power of testator
Georgia § 53-4-1
O.C.G.A. § 53-4-1 (2026).
A testator, by will, may make any disposition of property that is not inconsistent with the laws or contrary to the public policy of the state and may give all the property to strangers, to the exclusion of the testator's spouse and descendants.