Georgia Statutes
§ 53-2-25 — Intervention by person claiming to be heir or distributee
Georgia § 53-2-25
Title53
O.C.G.A. § 53-2-25 (2026).
Any individual claiming to be an heir or any person in any way interested as a distributee and who is not named as such in any petition filed and pending under this article may file a motion to intervene in the proceeding.