Georgia Statutes
§ 53-12-300 — Accountable to beneficiary; breach of trust
Georgia § 53-12-300
Title53
O.C.G.A. § 53-12-300 (2026).
The trustee shall be accountable to the beneficiary for the trust property. A violation by the trustee of any duty that the trustee owes the beneficiary shall be a breach of trust.