Georgia Statutes
§ 53-12-260 — Discretionary powers
Georgia § 53-12-260
O.C.G.A. § 53-12-260 (2026).
Notwithstanding the breadth of discretion granted to a trustee in the trust instrument, including the use of such terms as "absolute," "sole," or "uncontrolled," the trustee shall exercise a discretionary power in good faith.