Georgia Statutes
§ 48-8-50 — Compensation of dealers for reporting and paying tax; reimbursement deduction
Georgia § 48-8-50
O.C.G.A. § 48-8-50 (2026).
(a)As used in this Code section, the term "affiliated entity" means with respect to any corporation, sole proprietorship, partnership, limited partnership, enterprise, franchise, association, trust, joint venture, or other entity, any other corporation, sole proprietorship, partnership, limited partnership, enterprise, franchise, association, trust, joint venture, or other entity related thereto:
(1)As a parent, subsidiary, sister, or daughter corporation, sole proprietorship, partnership, limited partnership, enterprise, franchise, association, trust, joint venture, or other entity;
(2)By control of one corporation, sole proprietorship, partnership, limited partnership, enterprise, franchise, association, trust, joint venture, or other entity by the other; or (3) By any other common ow