Georgia Statutes
§ 48-8-200 — Definitions
Georgia § 48-8-200
O.C.G.A. § 48-8-200 (2026).
As used in this article, the term:
(1)"Building and construction materials" means all building and construction materials, supplies, fixtures, or equipment, any combination of such items, and any other leased or purchased articles when the materials, supplies, fixtures, equipment, or articles are to be utilized or consumed during construction or are to be incorporated into construction work pursuant to a bona fide written construction contract.
(2)"Dealer" means a dealer as defined in Code Section 48-8-2 .
(3)"Municipality" means:
(A)A municipality in which the average waste-water flow of such municipality is not less than 85 million gallons per day; or (B) A municipality that operates a waste-water system that interconnects with the waste-water system of a municipality that has an ave