Georgia Statutes
§ 43-11-50 — Practice of dentistry without a license
Georgia § 43-11-50
O.C.G.A. § 43-11-50 (2026).
Any person, firm, partnership, corporation, or other entity who practices dentistry in this state without obtaining a license to practice from the board shall be guilty of a felony and, upon conviction thereof, shall be punished by a fine of not less than $500.00 nor more than $1,000.00 or by imprisonment from two to five years, or both.