Georgia Statutes
§ 43-10a-21 — Restrictions on use of terms in corporate, partnership, association, or business names
Georgia·Title 43
(a)No corporation, partnership, association, or other business entity may use in its corporate, partnership, association, or business name any term or title restricted under subsection (a) of Code Section 43-10A-7 or the term "professional counseling," "social work," or "marriage and family therapy," or any words, letters, titles, or figures indicating or implying that such entity or any of its employees, officers, or agents are practicing a specialty regulated under this article, unless each person practicing a specialty in that entity, except those persons exempt under paragraph (1), (4), (5), (6), (12), (14), or (15) of subsection (b) of Code Section 43-10A-7 , is licensed under this article.
(b)Any corporation, partnership, association, or other business entity which violates subsect