Georgia Statutes
§ 41-3-1 — "Sexually related charges" defined; establishment, maintenance, or use of building, structure, or place for sexually related activities; evidence of nuisance
Georgia·Title 41
(a)As used in this Code section, the term "sexually related charges" means a violation of Code Section 16-5-46 , 16-6-2 , 16-6-8 , 16-6-9 , 16-6-10 , 16-6-11 , 16-6-12 , 16-6-15 , or 16-6-16 when:
(1)Returned in an indictment by a grand jury; or (2) Filed as an accusation by a prosecuting attorney that results in a conviction, a plea of guilty under any first offender statute, a plea of nolo contendere, adjudication in an accountability court, or a dismissal as a result of successful completion of a pretrial diversion program.
(b)Whosoever shall knowingly erect, establish, continue, maintain, use, own, or lease any building, structure, or place for the purposes of sexually related charges shall be guilty of maintaining a nuisance; and the building, structure, or place, and the ground it