Georgia Statutes
§ 40-9-41 — Matters not to be evidence in civil actions for damages
Georgia § 40-9-41
O.C.G.A. § 40-9-41 (2026).
Neither any accident report filed with the Department of Transportation, the action taken by the Department of Driver Services pursuant to this chapter, the findings, if any, of the department upon which such action is based, nor the security filed as provided in this chapter shall be referred to in any way, nor shall they be any evidence of the negligence or due care of either party, at the trial of any action at law to recover damages.