Georgia Statutes
§ 40-6-95 — Pedestrian under influence of alcohol or drug
Georgia·Title 40
A person who is under the influence of intoxicating liquor or any drug to a degree which renders him a hazard shall not walk or be upon any roadway or the shoulder of any roadway. Violation of this Code section is a misdemeanor and is punishable upon conviction by a fine not to exceed $500.00.