Georgia Statutes
§ 40-5-152 — Operating a commercial motor vehicle while having measurable alcohol in system; refusal to take chemical test
Georgia·Title 40
(a)Notwithstanding any other provision of this article, a person may not drive, operate, or be in physical control of a commercial motor vehicle while having any measurable alcohol in his or her system.
(b)A person who drives, operates, or is in physical control of a commercial motor vehicle while having any measurable alcohol in his or her system or who refuses to take a test prescribed by Code Section 40-5-55 to determine his or her alcohol content must be placed out of service for 24 hours.