Georgia Statutes
§ 40-1-4 — Stickers, decals, or emblems containing profane or lewd words describing sexual acts, excretory functions, or parts of the human body
Georgia § 40-1-4
O.C.G.A. § 40-1-4 (2026).
No person owning, operating, or using a motor vehicle in this state shall knowingly affix or attach to any part of such motor vehicle any sticker, decal, emblem, or other device containing profane or lewd words describing sexual acts, excretory functions, or parts of the human body. Any person who violates any part of this Code section shall be guilty of a misdemeanor and shall be punished by a fine not to exceed $100.00.