Georgia Statutes
§ 32-6-52 — Displays of nudity or sexual conduct on outdoor advertising visible from roadway prohibited; penalty
Georgia § 32-6-52
O.C.G.A. § 32-6-52 (2026).
(a)As used in this Code section, the term:
(1)"Nudity" means the displaying of any portion of the human female breast below the top of the areola or the displaying of any portion of any human's pubic hair, anus, vulva, or genitals.
(2)"Outdoor advertising" means any commercial advertisement displayed outdoors by means of billboards or signs.
(3)"Sexual conduct" means acts of sexual intercourse, masturbation, sodomy, or fondling of a human's clothed or unclothed genitals, pubic area, buttocks, or, if the human is female, breast.
(b)The General Assembly finds and declares that outdoor advertising containing depictions of nudity or sexual conduct which are visible from the roadways of public roads may be startling or provocative and thereby divert the attention of motor vehicle drivers,