Georgia Statutes
§ 32-2-72 — Oath by successful bidder
Georgia § 32-2-72
Title32
O.C.G.A. § 32-2-72 (2026).
A successful bidder, before commencing the work, shall execute a written oath, as required by subsection (e) of Code Section 36-91-21 , stating that he or she has not violated such Code section which makes it unlawful to restrict competitive bidding.