Georgia Statutes
§ 32-10-65 — Fixing, revising, charging, and collecting tolls; use and disposition of tolls generally
Georgia § 32-10-65
O.C.G.A. § 32-10-65 (2026).
The authority is authorized to fix, revise, charge, and collect tolls for the use of each project. Such tolls shall be so fixed and adjusted as to carry out and perform the terms and provisions of any resolution, trust indenture, or contract with or for the benefit of bondholders; and such tolls shall not be subject to supervision or regulation by any other commission, board, bureau, or agency of the state. Notwithstanding any provision of this article to the contrary, if the repayment of financing is not the primary or exclusive purpose for the exercise of the authority's toll power, the authority shall not be required to issue or have outstanding bonds or other indebtedness with respect to a project in order to fix, revise, charge, enforce, or collect tolls for such project. The use and