Georgia Statutes
§ 3-5-28 — Delivery, receipt, and storage of malt beverages sold by wholesale dealers to retail dealers
Georgia·Title 3
All malt beverages sold by a wholesale dealer to a retail dealer shall be delivered only to the premises of a licensed retail dealer and transported only by a conveyance owned, or leased, and operated by a wholesale dealer who is designated to deal in the brands of malt beverages sold and is licensed to make sales and deliveries within the municipality or county in which the sale or delivery is made. The malt beverages so sold shall not be delivered to, received, or stored at any place other than premises for which state and local retail licenses have been issued.