Georgia Statutes
§ 3-3-24 — Dispensing, serving, selling, or taking orders for alcoholic beverages by persons under 18 years of age
Georgia § 3-3-24
O.C.G.A. § 3-3-24 (2026).
(a)No person shall allow or require a person in his employment under 18 years of age to dispense, serve, sell, or take orders for any alcoholic beverages.
(b)This Code section shall not prohibit persons under 18 years of age who are employed in supermarkets, convenience stores, breweries, or drugstores from selling or handling alcoholic beverages which are sold for consumption off the premises.