Georgia Statutes
§ 2-9-2 — License required
Georgia § 2-9-2
Title2
O.C.G.A. § 2-9-2 (2026).
It shall be unlawful for any dealer in agricultural products who comes within the terms of this article to engage in such business in this state without a state license issued by the Commissioner.