Georgia Statutes
§ 19-7-50 — Expenses of litigation
Georgia·Title 19
The court may order reasonable fees of counsel, experts, and the child's guardian ad litem and other costs of the action and pretrial proceedings, including blood and other tests, to be paid by the parties in proportions and at times determined by the court.