Georgia Statutes
§ 19-7-21 — When children conceived by artificial insemination legitimate
Georgia·Title 19
All children born within wedlock or within the usual period of gestation thereafter who have been conceived by means of artificial insemination are irrebuttably presumed legitimate if both spouses have consented in writing to the use and administration of artificial insemination.