Georgia Statutes
§ 19-4-1 — When annulments may be granted
Georgia § 19-4-1
Title19
O.C.G.A. § 19-4-1 (2026).
Annulments of marriages declared void by law may be granted by the superior court, except that annulments may not be granted in instances where children are born or are to be born as a result of the marriage.