Georgia Statutes
§ 19-3-65 — Powers of superior court judge in appointing and removing trustees and protecting trust estate
Georgia § 19-3-65
Title19
O.C.G.A. § 19-3-65 (2026).
Subject to Code Sections 15-9-127 , 23-1-4 , and 53-12-6 , the judge of the superior court of the county of a spouse's domicile may at any time, upon petition, exercise equitable powers in appointing, removing, or substituting trustees or in granting any order for the protection of the trust estate, exercising a wise discretion as to the terms on which the appointment shall be made or on which the order shall be granted.