Delaware Statutes
§ 303 — Proceeding under the Federal Bankruptcy Code of the United States; effectuation
Delaware § 303
Title8
Ch. 1GENERAL CORPORATION LAW
Subch.Insolvency; Receivers and Trustees
Del. Code tit. 8, § 303 (2026).
(a)Any corporation of this State, an order for relief with respect to which has been entered pursuant to the Federal Bankruptcy Code, 11 U.S.C. § 101 et seq., or any successor statute, may put into effect and carry out any decrees and orders of the court or judge in such bankruptcy proceeding and may take any corporate action provided or directed by such decrees and orders, without further action by its directors or stockholders. Such power and authority may be exercised, and such corporate action may be taken, as may be directed by such decrees or orders, by the trustee or trustees of such corporation appointed or elected in the bankruptcy proceeding (or a majority thereof), or if none be appointed or elected and acting, by designated officers of the corporation, or by a representative a