Delaware Statutes
§ 322 — Failure of corporation to obey order of court; appointment of receiver
Delaware § 322
Title8
Ch. 1GENERAL CORPORATION LAW
Subch.Suits Against Corporations, Directors, Officers or Stockholders
Del. Code tit. 8, § 322 (2026).
Whenever any corporation shall refuse, fail or neglect to obey any order or decree of any court of this State within the time fixed by the court for its observance, such refusal, failure or neglect shall be a sufficient ground for the appointment of a receiver of the corporation by the Court of Chancery. If the corporation be a foreign corporation, such refusal, failure or neglect shall be a sufficient ground for the appointment of a receiver of the assets of the corporation within this State.