Delaware Statutes
§ 7054 — Appeal [For application of this section, see 79 Del. Laws, c. 304, § 7 and 80 Del. Laws, c. 229, § 3]
Delaware·Title 25·Part Manufactured Home Communities·Ch. 70 Manufactured Homes and Manufactured Home Communities Act·Subch. Rent Increase Justification
The community owner, the homeowners’ association, or any affected homeowner may appeal the decision of the arbitrator under § 7053(k) of this title, within 30 days of the date of issuance of the arbitrator’s decision. The appeal shall be to the Superior Court in the county of the affected community. The appeal shall be on the record and the Court shall address written and/or oral arguments of the parties as to whether the record created in the arbitration is sufficient justification for the arbitrator’s decisions and whether those decisions are free from legal error.