Delaware Statutes
§ 1501 — Liability of owners or occupiers of land for injury to guests or trespassers
Delaware § 1501
Del. Code tit. 25, § 1501 (2026).
No person who enters onto private residential or farm premises owned or occupied by another person, either as a guest without payment or as a trespasser, shall have a cause of action against the owner or occupier of such premises for any injuries or damages sustained by such person while on the premises unless such accident was intentional on the part of the owner or occupier or was caused by the wilful or wanton disregard of the rights of others.