Delaware Statutes
§ 5904 — Injunctions [For application of this section, see 79 Del. Laws, c. 207, § 3]
(a)Upon application by the Commissioner for such an order to show cause, or at any time thereafter, the court may without notice issue an injunction restraining the insurer, its officers, directors, stockholders, members, subscribers, agents and all other persons from the transaction of its business or the waste or disposition of its property until the further order of the court.
(b)The court may at any time during a proceeding under this chapter issue such other injunctions or orders as may be deemed necessary to prevent interference with the Commissioner or the proceeding or waste of the assets of the insurer or the commencement or prosecution of any actions or the obtaining of preferences, judgments, attachments or other liens or the making of any levy against the insurer or against